MS Honor Roll
posted 11/23/16
Students are listed alphabetically - not in order of their seating.
6th Grade
Honors
6th Grade
Distinguished   Honors
7th Grade
Honors
7th Grade
Distinguished Honors
8th Grade
Honors
8th Grade
Distinguished Honors
 

6th Grade Honor Roll Students

Anthony Apice, John Baker, III, Jacob Benson, William Boris, Zander Butterworth, Aidan Casey, Kieran Coll, Logan Condeelis, Ewen Cummins, Owen Davis, Sarah DerMovsesian, Jack Durphy, Gavin Fahey, Colin Graham, Christopher Heron, JR, Jaime Hester, William Hitchens, Charles Hogan, Paige Humphreys, Vanessa Hurgunow, Charlotte James, Brooke Kochmer, Allison LaRocca, Isabel Leiter, Isabella Luchsinger, Colin Ludwig, Richard Maddox, II, Claire Mahoney, Gianna Marsteller, Patrick Marsteller, JR, Sara McGinty, Zoe McGuire, Ryan McKenna, Shane McKevitt, Brandon McLaughlin, Ryan Palm, Alexis Podolyan, Jorja Quirk, Chase Ragan, Devin Rufe, Nadia Rush, Patrick Stroup, Kayla Thomas, Shawn Townsend, Isabella Vise, Sage Wharton, Aniya Whitfield, Alyssa Wiley, Andrea Williams, Lukas Williamson

 

6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll Students

Ivette Alameda-Dominguez, Faith Bassett, Cory Brooks, Gracie Cartin, Reagan Cummins, Julia Custer, Julian DeLuca, Sofia Diaz, Naomi Dick, Kaiya Fairfax, Eliza Feil, Aidan Gallen, Casey Gemzik, Max Gerlach, Thomas Gheen, Jr., Niasha Gwin, Logan Holman, Ryan Hutchinson, Eva James, Samantha Jones, Ian Kiernan, Devyn Kniese, Amanda Korn, Skye Kramer, Sophia Lattanzio, Mika Levine, Lia Liou, Anne Malig, Alexa Marczak, Mia Martinez, Alana McCandless, Marcus Meakim, Melissa Mecca, Jaryd Meehl, Paul Meyers, Emily Mieszek, Katelyn Mottola, Emily Nally, Hailee Oertel, Sarah Olszewski, Matthew Pantos, Jamie Payavis, Ian Pervall, Jenna Piantieri, Lilia Portuguez, Maya Rhode, Shaylin Romero, Victoria Rosenbaum, Alana Ruffin, Elizabeth Santry, Peyton Schmer, Aidan Scullion, Kathryn Slear, Brian Smith, Aaron Snyder, Shauna Sokoloski, Angelina Spaetti, Hannah Springart, Daniel Stewart, Anuhya Suhas, Kaylee Swenk, James Torpey, IV, Stephanie Viarokha, Natalie Walton, Elex Weisman, James Weiss, David Westhuis, Madison Wlotko, Haleigh Woodman, Paul Yoon, Alexander Zadroga, Benjamin Zborowsky, Leah Zoltek

 

7th Grade Honor Roll Students   
Andre Abrams, Mei Lei Asturias, Adem Aydin, Hope Bassett, Kyle Birmingham, Taylor Boone, Riley Booth, Peyton Brillhart, Sara Brophy, Gavin Burgos, Annabella Caceres, Noah Cameron, Cole Carpenter, Brendan Cartin, Bodhi Childs, Anthony Ciliberto, Tyler Clauser, Michael Costanzo, Tyler Coulton, Kiera Coyle, Declan Cummins, Evan Dippre, Annabelle Duncan, Max Ehling, Dmitry Falconer, Shawn Fay, JR, Carolyn Fix, Brennan Flaherty, Audrey Gallo, Stefano Garofalo, Dakota Gruenbaum, Erin Hamill, Matthew Hartley, Colin Hogan, Sophia Hopf, Krislyn Jamison, Michael Kane, Ryan Kelly, Ali Khan, Breanne Knox, Rashim Lancit, Isabella Lattanzio, Mia Lescure, Tucker Lytle, Megan Mackey, Joseph Marczak, Julissa Martinez, Jared McCellan, Madelyn Melendez, Brendan Moran, Imahad Morrow, JR, Riley Mullen, William O'Neill, Estrella Orellana, Fotini Papadopoulos, Zion Perry, Angelique Quiles, Aidan Rollinson, Thomas Salvati, Jonah Schneider, Mallory Seider, Erin Shaffert, J. Graydon Shallcross, Sophia Smith, Logan Taylor, Mason Tompkins, Cole Tucker, Ryan Veneziale, Victoria Walsh, Victor Williams, Heidi Wittick, Matthew Wojcik, Dwayne Yost, Jr.

 

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll Students   

Salma Abounasra, Justin Bauer, Nathan Bauer, Dorothy Bell, Max Caubet, Aliyanna Conwell, Aiden Cosgrove, Alyssa Cosgrove, Liam Crawford, Kalea Curran, Sean Dallahan, Varsha Dasari, Shayna DiTella, Daniel Dufala, Owen Dunleavy, Alexander Emmell, Abigail Engart, Angelina Fauerbach, Greta Fetterolf, Kiersten Frazier, Kylie Gaul, Jack Geld, Khanh Ha, Jameson Hannigan, Makira Henderson, Olivia Hendrickson, Emma Hurley, Dylan Jackson, Karah Jones, Morgan Kiefer, Patrick Kiernan, Ryan Lawler, Christian Lin, Kathryn Lundeen, Angelena Martino, Bo Meakim, Gabriel Medina, Tyler Mergen, Joseph Messina, Julianna Mottola, Erin Murphy, Reva Naik, Delaney Niper, Kylie O'Brien, James O'Malley, IV, Autumn Ockershausen, Ryan Olexa, Grace Ounan, Cole Papouschek, Mya Papouschek, Reshama Patel, Taylor Pomrink, Kaleb Powell, Brendan Purvis, Deanna Quarles, Kristine Quintero, James Rettew, Skylah Rivera, Lea Rizzo, Mallory Roedig, Zachary Rudgunas, Sadiyah Sabir, Julia Sacco, Kasey Schwalje, Brianne Smith, Joseph Smith, Madeline Smith, Michael Soroka, Kayla Sword, Caitlin Taber, Jake Tiernan, Matthew Tiernan, Cayden Wiest

 

8th Grade Honor Roll Students 

Ahmad Baker, Aidan Bedara, John Bozzola, Eleanor Burrows, Erin Carlin, Michael Clough, Eddie Creedon, Callie Danko, Lainey Eckert, Daijhe' Elliott, Connor Fahey, Katelyn Farabelli, Nolan Ferguson, Nicholas Fiorenza, Janna Franco, Nicholas Frumento, Kaia Ganges-Roush, Jamie Garofalo, Abigail Gullo, Connal Hartnett, Emily Heron, James Hildebrand, Mateo Infante, Emily John, Brianna Kochmer, Ryan Lennox, Brietta Ley, Amanda Litvin, Jason Lobban, Elizandra Marino, Meredith Marsteller, Emma Martin, Alina Mastnjak, Brandon McConnell, Joshua Messer, Jason Metz, Robert Mileti, Sophia Minor, Ryan Molnar, Amelia Navarra, Elizabeth O'Neill, Michael Olszewski, Romeo Perlstein, Johanna Perrine, Kya Perry, Conrad Praediger, Evan Quinn, Lamar Robinson, Edward Roussel, Francine Sanoy, Jayden Santangelo, Ryan Schernecke, Jacob Schultz, Scott Seaman, Makaylah Sides, Marcus Sides, Brendan Smith, Zachary Solomon, Jack Soroka, Haley Storbrauck, Aiden Supsic, Mattea Taylor, Grace Weaver, Patrick White, Gregory Wiley, JR, Edward Zanine

 

8th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll Students

Ahmed Bakri, Margaret Beavers, Arielle Biskup, Emily Borell, Elisabeth Bozzola, Schuyler Brennan, Isabella Capera, Alexander Capobianco, Jack Cattie, Colleen Chambers, Emily Cohen, Kelly Crawford, Michael Denardo, Christopher Diaz-Jackson, Veronica Eibl, Abigail Fisher, Katherine Focht, Nicole Franco, Chloe Gerlach, Carly Grzeskiewicz, Nehal Gupta, Jeremy Harmer, Grace Hartzell, Katelyn Helm, Kaiya Herb, Suzanne Hercher, Liam Heron, Robert Jones, Jonathan Knight, Amanda Knoebel, Margaret Korol, Chloe Kramer, Heather Lawrence, Raechel Lodato, Destiny Luna-Torres, Aiden Maldonado, Sophie McCloskey, Rylee McDade, Jade McGrath, Kevin McHale, John McKenna, Christian Morrison, Owen Morrison, Kathryn Morrow, Savannah Outen-Jenkins, Samantha Payavis, Katherine Quintero, Lilly Rhode, Nicole Richter, Zoe Robotin, Kyla Rutter, Cole Ryan, Alica Samuel, Donovan Scullion, Rachel Siravo, Allison Slater, Travis Slear, James Sukanick, Alexandra Todd, Madison Trzaska, Yana Viarokha, Kayla Vo, Cole Wheeler, Gabrielle Wiley, Victoria Wong