posted 5-24-18
Students are listed alphabetically - not in order of their seating.
6th Grade
Honors
6th Grade
Distinguished   Honors
7th Grade
Honors
7th Grade
Distinguished Honors
8th Grade
Honors
8th Grade
Distinguished Honors
 

6th Grade Honor Roll Students

Melissa Afanador, Kaylee Brown, Joshua Cannad, Summer Cerino, Ava Cleary, Jackson Costello, Jaelynn Aponte, Juliana Aponte, Zackery Blondo, Brett Bobst, Kadden Brown, Devin Bush, Tomas Carr, Christian Cole, Ryan Conway, Charles Cribb, Gabriel Cruz, Benjamin Dalske, Francis Delaney, Luxy-Lynn DeLousia, Zachary Depew, Kyra Favors, Cole Feldman, Colin Fell, Madison Fisher, Holly Gohl, Michael Haase, Rajeer Henderson, Kalan Ho, Benjamin Kelly, Kevin Kim, Emily Kress, Alex Laurore, Kaitlyn Lennox, Allison Lipenta, Francesco Maglio, AvaRose Menkevich, Maxwell Molnar, Nolan Mosko, Indiana Mullen, Mason Neely, Braden Pavloff, Sophia Perry, Paul-Ianis Popescu, Samuel Radaszkiewicz, Christian Rector, Semaj Robichaw, Maya Romanova, Marissa Schulz, Luke Seedes, Martin Seider, IV, Tanner Sharp, Luis Soler, Luis Torres, Aishwarya Vootukuri, Shane Walsh, Adam Walter-Archer, Ella Wheeler, Connor Wise, Mehdi Yahiaoui

 

6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll Students

Nicholas Custer, Chris D'Souza, Skyla Davidson, Shannon Delmar, Emily Denardo, Gloria Deoliveira, Sofia DiSandro, Ella Eaton, Veronica Evans, Emily Fay, Kira Gaul, Adrianna Glover, Ethan Hagy, Mikayla Hefner, Thomas Hermann, Connor Hodum, Sienna Israel, Natalie John, Joshua Kanak, Mackenzie Kanak, Nathan Kelly, Makenzie Leo, Brooke Lobban, Mackenzie Manners, Mackenzie Mason, Aidan McCann, Emily McLaughlin, Moira McNicholas, Molly Meakim, Olivia Meakim, Melanie Mecca, Emily Meyers, James Nichols, Ryan Nugent, Gavin Payne, James Perce, Kelsey Persel, JohnaMarie Przychowicz, Robert Quinn, Alexandra Reyes, Jacob Richards, Cambrie Richmond, Samira Sharipova, Maura Slater, Kathleen Smith, Charlotte Smyth, Michelina Soroka, Eowyn Stainback, Willow Taylor, Colin Teefy, Dylan Wood, Claire Zabalou, Sherry Zheng,

 

7th Grade Honor Roll Students   
Stephen Broderick, Cory Brooks, Carly Casey, Kieran Coll, Logan Condeelis, Julia Custer, Sarah DerMovsesian, Naomi Dick, Jack Durphy, Collin Evanson, Aidan Gallen, Max Gerlach, William Greene Fairclugh, Matthew Herbert, William Hitchens, Charles Hogan, Logan Holman, Vanessa Hurgunow, Charlotte James, Ian Kiernan, Devyn Kniese, Mika Levine, Lia Liou, Isabella Luchsinger, Alexa Marczak, Olivia McDonough, Marcus Meakim, Melissa Mecca, Paul Meyers, Davit Mirzakhanyan, Sarah Monahan, Ian Pervall, Jenna Piantieri, Alexis Podolyan, Jorja Quirk, Alana Ruffin, Nadia Rush, Brian Smith, Daniel Stewart, Kaylee Swenk, James Torpey, Iv, Elex Weisman, Haleigh Woodman

 

7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll Students   

Ivette Alameda-Dominguez, Anthony Apice, Rishaad Baboolal, Jacob Benson, Zander Butterworth, Gracie Cartin, Aidan Casey, Saige Croce, Reagan Cummins, Eliza Feil, Casey Gemzik, Niasha Gwin, Amanda Korn, Skye Kramer, Sophia Lattanzio, Jakob Lutz, Anne Malig, Jaryd Meehl, Emily Mieszek, Katelyn Mottola, Emily Nally, Hailee Oertel, Sarah Olszewski, Matthew Pantos, Jamie Payavis, Maya Rhode, Elizabeth Santry, Peyton Schmer, Kathryn Slear, Aaron Snyder, Stephanie Viarokha, Natalie Walton, Madison Wlotko, Paul Yoon, Cindy Zhou, Leah Zoltek

 

8th Grade Honor Roll Students 

Mei Lei Asturias, Adem Aydin, Adriana Baradziej, Dorothy Bell, Hailie Bommentre, Taylor Boone, Annabella Caceres, Brendan Cartin, Lizette Chavez, Bodhi Childs, Tyler Clauser, Aiden Cosgrove, Josie Costello, Tyler Coulton, Jarach Cox, Jezrael Gabriel DeJesus Fargas, Evan Dippre, Owen Dunleavy, Max Ehling, Alexander Emmell, Dmitry Falconer, Shawn Fay, Jr, Carolyn Fix, Emilia Gottbrecht, Ashley Grzeskiewicz, Erin Hamill, Cameryn Jackson, Breanne Knox, Ryan Lawler, Mia Lescure, Kathryn Lundeen, Joseph Marczak, Joseph Messina, Isabella Monteiro, Julianna Mottola, Riley Mullen, Ryan Olexa, Estrella Orellana, Grace Ounan, Kaleb Powell, Deanna Quarles, Maya Quinn, Lea Rizzo, Aidan Rollinson, Thomas Salvati, Mallory Seider, Erin Shaffert, Fatima Soriano, Giancarlo Sperduto, Rebecca Strosser, Justiane Thornton, Isabella Vanin, Lucas Villanueva, Victoria Walsh, Cayden Wiest, Victor Williams, Matthew Wojcik

 

8th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll Students

Salma Abounasra, Justin Bauer, Nathan Bauer, Peyton Brillhart, Sara Brophy, Gavin Burgos, Max Caubet, Aliyanna Conwell, Kiera Coyle, Liam Crawford, Varsha Dasari, Shayna DiTella, Daniel Dufala, Abigail Engart, Brennan Flaherty, Stefano Garofalo, Kylie Gaul, Jack Geld, Khanh Ha, Makira Henderson, Olivia Hendrickson, Emma Hurley, Morgan Kiefer, Patrick Kiernan, Christian Lin, Bo Meakim, Tyler Mergen, Brendan Moran, Reva Naik, Jacob Nyholm, Kylie O'Brien, James O'Malley, IV, Autumn Ockershausen, Mya Papouschek, Reshama Patel, Taylor Pomrink, Brendan Purvis, James Rettew, Mallory Roedig, Zachary Rudgunas, Sadiyah Sabir, Julia Sacco, Kasey Schwalje, Brianne Smith, Joseph Smith, Madeline Smith, Michael Soroka, Kayla Sword, Jake Tiernan, Matthew Tiernan, Heidi Wittick